Choose country:
Choose language:
This is a demo of a seamless insert of an Icecat LIVE product data-sheet in your website. Imagine that this responsive data-sheet is included in the product page of your webshop. How to integrate Icecat LIVE JavaScript.

D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL 100Mbit/s bo mạch mạng & bộ điều hợp mạng

X
Add to compare
Nhãn hiệu:
The general trademark of a manufacturer by which the consumer knows its products. A manufacturer can have multiple brand names. Some manufacturers license their brand names to other producers.
D-Link
Tên mẫu :
Product name is a brand's identification of a product, often a model name, but not totally unique as it can include some product variants. Product name is a key part of the Icecat product title on a product data-sheet.
32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL
Mã sản phẩm :
The brand's unique identifier for a product. Multiple product codes can be mapped to one mother product code if the specifications are identical. We map away wrong codes or sometimes logistic variants.
DFE-550FX
Hạng mục
Một NIC hay Cạc Giao diện Mạng lưới là một bo mạch hoặc một vi mạch vòng cho phép máy tính liên lạc với các máy tính khác trên một Mạng lưới. Khi kết nối với hệ thống, các máy tính có thể chia sẻ các trang web, các tệp tài liệu, máy in và các nguồn khác. Tiêu chuẩn mạng lưới phổ biến nhất hiện nay là Ethernet, được nhận dạng bởi các ổ nối hình chữ nhật với 8 sợi dây. Mạng lưới không dây với 802.11b và loại chuẩn nhanh hơn 802.11g cũng đang ngày càng phổ biến, cả ở gia đình và văn phòng, mặc dù nó chưa nhanh bằng mạng lưới có dây (ethernet). Một địa điểm công cộng nơi bạn có thể dùng internet không dây được gọi là một "điểm nóng".
bo mạch mạng & bộ điều hợp mạng
Data-sheet quality: created/standardized by Icecat
The quality of the data-sheets can be on several levels:
only logistic data imported: we have only basic data imported from a supplier, a data-sheet is not yet created by an editor.
created by D-Link: a data-sheet is imported from an official source from a manufacturer. But the data-sheet is not yet standardized by an Icecat editor.
created/standardized by Icecat: the data-sheet is created or standardized by an Icecat editor.
Ngày phát hành : 27 Th06 2005
The date Icecat noticed for the first time that this product was included in the price list of a channel partner
Xem sản phẩm : 24693
Thống kê này được dựa trên 74536 trang thương mại điện tử đang sử dụng (các gian hàng trực tuyến, các nhà phân phối, các trang web so sánh, các trang chủ hiệu dụng (ASP) thương mại điện tử, các hệ thống mua, vân vân) tải xuống tờ dữ liệu này của Icecat kể từ 27-06-05 Chỉ các nhãn hiệu tài trợ mới có trong nội dung phân phối của free Open Icecat với 72815 thành viên sử dụng free Open Icecat..
Chỉnh sửa thông tin vào ngày : 21 Th08 2017 04:10:35
The date of the most recent change of the data-sheet in Icecat's system
Bảo hành: 2 years.
Long product name D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL 100Mbit/s bo mạch mạng & bộ điều hợp mạng :
The short editorial description of D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL 100Mbit/s bo mạch mạng & bộ điều hợp mạng

32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL
Thêm >>>

D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL 100Mbit/s bo mạch mạng & bộ điều hợp mạng:
The official marketing text of D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL 100Mbit/s bo mạch mạng & bộ điều hợp mạng as supplied by the manufacturer
The DFE-550FX is a 100Base-FX Multimode fiber based network card supporting transfer speeds of up to 200Mbps in full duplex mode and cable distances up to 2km. It can be used in either workstations or servers and supports advanced features such as WOL (Wakeon- LAN management), 802.3x Flow control, 802.1Q VLAN support, and 802.1p priority tagging.

High Performance
With 32-bit bus master operation, the DFE-550FX guarantees the highest level of performance. Bus mastering guarantees data is passed directly between the card and the host bypassing the host CPU and reducing added workload and CPU overhead. This in turn improves network and host performance.

Wake-on-LAN Power Management
The DFE-550FX supports Advanced Configuration Power Interface (ACPI) Wake-On-LAN (WOL), which allows your computer to be powered ON/OFF from a remote location. Providing a great utility for power management, this function allows the administrator to send a ‘wake-up’ signal to a computer or server to initiate a power-up sequence.

802.3x Flow Control to Minimize Packet Loss
The DFE-550FX supports 802.3x flow control. This provides a means to protect against possible data loss during transmission on the network. When connected to a Fast Ethernet switch that also supports flow control, the card receives signals from the switch regarding buffer overrun during peak usage periods. The card then delays transmission until the switch is ready again to accept new data.

802.1Q VLAN to Improve Performance and Security
The DFE-550FX supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging, allowing you to segment the network into smaller domains to improve performance and security. The DFE-550FX provides a VLAN table for the following functions: filtering packets by recognizing VLAN Tags, stripping VLAN Tags on receive, and inserting VLAN Tags on transmit.

IEEE 802.1p Priority Queues Support
With packet prioritization capability, the DFE-550FX allows traffic to be queued as critical and non-critical, permitting your computer to run Voice over IP (VoIP), video-conferencing/ multimedia applications and other time-sensitive traffic with higher priority than non-critical data. This in turn helps to eliminate jitter and lag in multimedia streams.

RPL and PXE Remote Boot Options
With RPL (Remote Program Load) and PXE (Pre-boot Execution Environment) support, administrators can choose to set up a security scheme for diskless workstations to boot from. Stations with boot ROMs installed on the on-board socket can boot from NetWare, NT and other servers to run applications designated by the administrator.
Short summary description D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL 100Mbit/s bo mạch mạng & bộ điều hợp mạng:
This short summary of the D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL 100Mbit/s bo mạch mạng & bộ điều hợp mạng data-sheet is auto-generated and uses the product title and the first six key specs.
D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL, Có dây, PCI, 100 Mbit/s, Fast Ethernet, 120 g, 0 - 50 °C
Long summary description D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL 100Mbit/s bo mạch mạng & bộ điều hợp mạng :

D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL. Công nghệ kết nối: Có dây, Giao diện chủ: PCI. Tốc độ truyền dữ liệu (tối đa): 100 Mbit/s. Giao thức liên kết dữ liệu: Fast Ethernet. Trọng lượng: 120 g. Tuân thủ các tiêu chuẩn công nghiệp: IEEE 802.3u, Kích thước (Rộng x Độ dày x Cao): 120 x 73, Hệ số hình dạng: Plug-in

This is an auto-generated long summary of D-Link 32 Bit 100Base-FX PCI Adapter with Flow Control, VLAN & WOL 100Mbit/s bo mạch mạng & bộ điều hợp mạng based on the first three specs of the first five spec groups.

Cảm ơn quý khách đã đặt dịch vụ sửa đổi bảng dữ liệu của Icecat.

Bảng dữ liệu của quý khách sẽ được mô tả/sửa đổi trong một vài ngày.

Cổng giao tiếp
Công nghệ kết nối *
Có dây
Giao diện chủ *
Mô tả giao diện chủ của các sản phẩm
PCI
Băng tần
Tốc độ truyền dữ liệu (tối đa) *
Tốc độ tối đa mà dữ liệu có thể được truyền từ một thiết bị sang một thiết bị khác.
100 Mbit/s
Song công hoàn toàn (Full duplex)
Một hệ thống song công hoàn toàn cho phép truyền thông cả hai chiều, và không giống như hệ bán song công, cho phép việc truyền thông xảy ra đồng thời.
Yes
Giao thức
Giao thức liên kết dữ liệu
Fast Ethernet
Trọng lượng & Kích thước
Trọng lượng
Trọng lượng của sản phẩm không kể bì (trọng lượng tịnh). Nếu có thể, trọng lượng tịnh bao gồm cả phụ kiện và vật tư tiêu chuẩn. Xin lưu ý là đôi khi nhà sản xuất đưa ra thông điệp mang tính thương mại về trọng lượng của sản phẩm, bằng cách bỏ bớt phần trọng lượng của phụ kiện và/hoặc vật tư.
120 g
Điều kiện hoạt động
Nhiệt độ cho phép khi vận hành (T-T)
0 - 50 °C
Nhiệt độ lưu trữ (T-T)
-20 - 55 °C
Độ ẩm tương đối để vận hành (H-H)
10 - 90 phần trăm
Các đặc điểm khác
Tuân thủ các tiêu chuẩn công nghiệp
Danh mục các đặc tính mô tả phương thức tuân thủ các tiêu chuẩn công nghiệp cho sản phẩm
IEEE 802.3u
Kích thước (Rộng x Độ dày x Cao)
Kích thước của sản phẩm (Rộng x Sâu x Cao) tính bằng milimet.
120 x 73
Hệ số hình dạng
Mô tả các đặc tính; và/hoặc kích cỡ của sản phẩm; bao gồm loại.
Plug-in
Các hệ thống vận hành tương thích
Danh mục các hệ thống vận hành màn hình nền được thử nghiệm tương thích với sản phẩm này, bao gồm tên được đặt và phiên bản
- Novell NetWare Client ODI - Novell NetWare Server 3.12, 3.2, 4.1x, 5.x - Microsoft NDIS 3.x, 4.x, 5.x - Microsoft Windows 95, 98, 2000 - Microsoft NT 4.0 - Linux kernel 2.0.x, 2.2.x
Quốc gia Distributor
Österreich 1 distributor(s)
X